Getting Vietnam visa on arrival - 6 months and one year single / multiple entry visa from India


Vietnam Visa Validity: Vietnamese visas are generally issued for single or multiple entries with a validity of one month or three months according to the visa application and depending on the fee. The date of entry is based on dates provided on the Vietnam visa application form, at the discretion of the consulate. Vietnamese visas processed may be issued with a validity of up to 6 months and one year.


Vietnam Business Visa


Information on how to apply for business visas to Vietnam on arrival.


Business visa (On arrival)


Vietnam business visa is normally valid for 6 months and one year, and in some cases, you are entering Vietnam for just a few days for business purposes, you can also apply for a tourist visa instead as this makes no difference.

Do you need a sponsor?

Fortunately, no, with visa on arrival, sponsor is not required to apply for a 6 months and one year visa. However, if you apply for a visa through Vietnamese embassy, they will ask you for a proof of sponsoring letter from Vietnam institutions.

Procedures:

Applying for a business visa is completely the same with a tourist visa.


Is it possible to apply for a business visa for tourism purposes?

Yes, you can apply for a 6 months and one year visas for both tourism and business purposes.

Special Instructions: The Embassy of Vietnam does not issue a "Crew" type visa. A "Business" type visa will be issued to the applicant/crew member. Please follow the instructions listed under "Business" visa.

REQUIREMENTS ON APPLYING

  1. Passport with a validity of at least 6 months.
  2. Application form or Approval letter.
  3. 02 photos of passport regulation size (2in x 2in or 5.08cm x 5.08cm).

 

Kinds of visa

Service fee/pax

Normal

Urgent

Visa on arrival / code 6 months single

$75 ( 10 working days)

plus$20 (8 working days)

Visa on arrival / code 6 months multiple

$140 (10 working days)

plus$20 (8 working days)

Visa on arrival / code one year multiple

Please contact us

Please contact us

 

Note: Before applying for for 6-month or one-year single/multiple entry visa to Vietnam.Please contact us to know in detail:

Hotline: 84-974-137-281


Local Tel:
844-6285-4182


E-mail: support@vietnamvisaonline.net

Related Articles: Visa to Vietnam for Indian; Vietnam visa for Indian citizen


Other Articles: